Maryville (Tenn.) Scots
Schedule
Overall: 26-17 - Conference: 6-12 | |||
2/11 | vs. Eastern Mennonite • | W, 15-4 | BX |
2/11 | vs. Eastern Mennonite • | W, 7-2 | BX RC |
2/18 | vs. Oglethorpe • | W, 10-0 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Oglethorpe • | W, 5-3 | BX RC |
2/19 | vs. Oglethorpe • | W, 9-2 | BX RC |
2/21 | at Berry • | W, 8-6 | BX RC |
2/24 | vs. Hanover • | W, 16-5 | BX RC |
2/26 | vs. Hanover • | W, 4-3 | BX |
2/26 | vs. Hanover • | W, 16-12 | BX RC |
3/4 | vs. Bob Jones | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Bob Jones | W, 7-0 | BX RC |
3/7 | vs. Berry • | W, 15-9 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Montclair State • | L, 6-2 | BX RC |
3/11 | at Adrian • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Transylvania • | W, 10-0 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Belhaven * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Belhaven * • | L, 2-0 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Belhaven * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Sewanee • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/31 | at Huntingdon * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/1 | at Huntingdon * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Huntingdon * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/4 | at Roanoke • | L, 13-5 | BX |
4/7 | at Berea * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/8 | at Berea * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/8 | at Berea * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/11 | at Sewanee • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Covenant * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Covenant * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Covenant * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/18 | vs. Roanoke • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/21 | vs. LaGrange * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. LaGrange * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/23 | vs. LaGrange * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/28 | at Piedmont * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/29 | at Piedmont * • | L, 19-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Piedmont * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Berea • | W, 13-10 | BX |
5/4 | at LaGrange • | W, 7-3 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Huntingdon • | L, 13-1 | BX |
5/6 | at Belhaven • | W, 5-1 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Piedmont • | W, 6-2 | BX |
5/8 | at Piedmont • | L, 3-2 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 26-17 - Conference: 6-12 | |||
3/18 | vs. Belhaven * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Belhaven * • | L, 2-0 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Belhaven * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
3/31 | at Huntingdon * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/1 | at Huntingdon * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Huntingdon * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/7 | at Berea * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/8 | at Berea * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/8 | at Berea * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Covenant * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Covenant * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Covenant * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/21 | vs. LaGrange * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. LaGrange * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/23 | vs. LaGrange * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/28 | at Piedmont * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/29 | at Piedmont * • | L, 19-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Piedmont * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
LaGrange | 13-5 | 27-15 |
Belhaven | 12-5 | 21-18 |
Huntingdon | 9-7 | 25-14 |
Piedmont | 8-9 | 26-17 |
Covenant | 7-9 | 16-18 |
Maryville (Tenn.) | 6-12 | 26-17 |
Berea | 5-13 | 9-32 |